Home | Login | Events | Venues | Regions | Directory Main Office: 704-525-3784
Show Pros Entertainment Services Inc.



 
October
Tuesday, October 1, 2019
BHP Volleyball - Belton-Honea Path HS
Boiling Springs Volleyball - Boiling Springs High School
DIXIE CLASSIC FAIR - Dixie Classic Fairgrounds
Easley Volleyball - Easley High School
TYLER THE CREATOR - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Special Events Center
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
BHP Volleyball - Belton-Honea Path HS
BRYAN SERIES ft STEPHEN BREYER - Greensboro Coliseum Complex
DIXIE CLASSIC FAIR - Dixie Classic Fairgrounds
PC Womens Soccer - Presbyterian College
Thursday, October 3, 2019
BHP JV Football - Belton-Honea Path HS
Boiling Springs JV Football - Boiling Springs High School
Boiling Springs Volleyball - Boiling Springs High School
DIXIE CLASSIC FAIR - Dixie Classic Fairgrounds
McCracken Football - McCracken Middle School
Riverside D-team Football - Riverside High
Riverside Volleyball - Riverside High
US WOMENS SOCCER - Bank of America Stadium
Friday, October 4, 2019
ARDREY KELL FOOTBALL - Ardrey Kell High School
Berea Football - Berea High School
BUTLER FOOTBALL - Butler High School
Daniel Football - Daniel High School
DIXIE CLASSIC FAIR - Dixie Classic Fairgrounds
Easley Football - Easley High School
EAST MECK FOOTBALL - East Mecklenburg High School
ERYKAH BADU - Bojangles Coliseum
Greer Football - Greer High School
Hillcrest Football - Hillcrest High School
JO KOY - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Laurens Football - Laurens High School
MALLARD CREEK FOOTBALL - Mallard Creek High School
OLYMPIC FOOTBALL - Olympic High School
PC Fraternity Court - Presbyterian College
Pickens Football - Pickens High School
PROVIDENCE FOOTBALL - Providence High School
ROCKY RIVER FOOTBALL - Rocky River High School
RUDY'S DIESEL RACES - Piedmont Dragway
SCAROWINDS - Carowinds
Spartanburg Football - Spartanburg High School
TL Hanna Football - TL Hanna High School
VANCE FOOTBALL - Zebulon Vance High School
WEST CHARLOTTE FOOTBALL - West Charlotte High School
Saturday, October 5, 2019
BHP Cheer Competition - Belton-Honea Path HS
BRET MICHAELS - Buford Community Center
BRETT MICHAELS - Buford Community Center
DIXIE CLASSIC FAIR - Dixie Classic Fairgrounds
Easley Band Competition - Easley High School
GLORIA TREVI - Infinite Energy Center
GUILFORD COLLEGE FOOTBALL - Guilford College
International Festival - Spartanburg Special Events
JCSU FOOTBALL - Irwin Belk Complex
JOKOY - Ovens Auditorium
Limestone Football - Gaffney High School
MEN CAN COOK - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Special Events Center
PC Fraternity Court - Presbyterian College
RUDY'S DIESEL RACES - Piedmont Dragway
SCAROWINDS - Carowinds
Sierra Nevada Parking - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
SOCCER - High Point University
SYMPHONY - NEWTOWN PARK
SYMPHONY - NEWTOWN PARK
TASTE OF CAROLINA WINE FESTIVAL - Greensboro Special Event
WINSTON SALEM ROAD TRIP - Charlotte Special Events
WINSTON SALEM STATE FOOTBALL - Bowman Gray Stadium
WINSTON SALEM STATE FOOTBALL - Bowman Gray Stadium
Sunday, October 6, 2019
CAROLINA PANTHERS - Bank of America Stadium
CROP HUNGER WALK - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Special Events Center
DAVID JEREMIAH - Spectrum Center
DIXIE CLASSIC FAIR - Dixie Classic Fairgrounds
JO KOY - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Sierra Nevada Parking - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
Monday, October 7, 2019
DIXIE CLASSIC FAIR - Dixie Classic Fairgrounds
Sierra Nevada Overnight - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
DIXIE CLASSIC FAIR - Dixie Classic Fairgrounds
Easley Volleyball - Easley High School
SHS Volleyball - Spartanburg High School
Sierra Nevada Overnight - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
CHARLOTTE HORNETS - Spectrum Center
DIXIE CLASSIC FAIR - Dixie Classic Fairgrounds
FRANKLIN GRAHAM DECISION AMERICA TOUR - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Amphitheatre
McCracken Football - McCracken Middle School
PC Mens Soccer - Presbyterian College
Pickens Volleyball - Pickens High School
Sierra Nevada Overnight - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
Thursday, October 10, 2019
Boiling Springs Volleyball - Boiling Springs High School
DIXIE CLASSIC FAIR - Dixie Classic Fairgrounds
Easley JV Football - Easley High School
Liberty JV Football - Liberty High School
Riverside Volleyball - Riverside High
SHS C/JV Football - Spartanburg High School
Sierra Nevada Overnight - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
TOTO - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Friday, October 11, 2019
ANJELAH JOHNSON - Cobb Energy Performing Arts Center
BERRY ACADEMY FOOTBALL - Phillip O'Berry Academy of Technology
BHP Football - Belton-Honea Path HS
Boiling Springs Football - Boiling Springs High School
Broome Football - Broome High School
CAROLINA THEATER - Carolina Theater
CHECKERS - Bojangles Coliseum
DIXIE CLASSIC FAIR - Dixie Classic Fairgrounds
EAST MECK FOOTBALL - East Mecklenburg High School
Greer Football - Greer High School
HOPEWELL FOOTBALL - Hopewell High School
HOUGH FOOTBALL - Hough High School
MALLARD CREEK FOOTBALL - Mallard Creek High School
MUSIC OF THE STONES - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
MYERS PARK FOOTBALL - Myers Park High Scool
NW GUILFORD FOOTBALL - Greensboro Special Event
Pickens Football - Pickens High School
Riverside Football - Riverside High
Rudolph Gordon Carnival - Rudolph Gordon Elementary
SCAROWINDS - Carowinds
Sierra Nevada Overnight - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
SOUTH MECK FOOTBALL - South Mecklenburg High School
SUPER 32 - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Special Events Center
THE 39 STEPS - Buford Community Center
TL Hanna Football - TL Hanna High School
TYDE & CRAVER INVITATIONAL - Greensboro Aquatic Center
WEST MECK FOOTBALL - West Mecklenburg High School
Saturday, October 12, 2019
ANJELAH JOHNSON - Ovens Auditorium
BLACK LABEL SOCIETY - PIEDMONT HALL
CHECKERS - Bojangles Coliseum
CRAFT SHOW - Forsyth County Parks and Rec Tanglewood Park
DAVIDSON FOOTBALL - Davidson College
DIXIE CLASSIC FAIR - Dixie Classic Fairgrounds
ELON FOOTBALL - Elon University
GRIMSLEY HS HOMECOMING - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Terrace
Oktoberfest - Sierra Nevada - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
PC Soccer Doubleheader - Presbyterian College
PROFESSIONAL BULL RIDERS - Greensboro Coliseum Complex
PSYCHO - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
RODNEY CARRINGTON - Cobb Energy Performing Arts Center
SCAROWINDS - Carowinds
Sierra Nevada Overnight - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
Sierra Nevada Parking - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
SIERRA NEVADA ROAD TRIP - Charlotte Special Events
SOCCER - High Point University
SUPER 32 - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Special Events Center
THE 39 STEPS - Buford Community Center
TYDE & CRAVER INVITATIONAL - Greensboro Aquatic Center
WINGATE FOOTBALL - Wingate University
WINSTON SALEM STATE FOOTBALL - Bowman Gray Stadium
Sunday, October 13, 2019
DIXIE CLASSIC FAIR - Dixie Classic Fairgrounds
PROFESSIONAL BULL RIDERS - Greensboro Coliseum Complex
Sierra Nevada Overnight - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
Sierra Nevada Parking - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
SUPER 32 - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Special Events Center
THE 39 STEPS - Buford Community Center
TRISHA YEARWOOD - Cobb Energy Performing Arts Center
TYDE & CRAVER INVITATIONAL - Greensboro Aquatic Center
Monday, October 14, 2019
BHP Volleyball - Belton-Honea Path HS
Pickens Volleyball - Pickens High School
Tuesday, October 15, 2019
Boiling Springs Volleyball - Boiling Springs High School
SHS Volleyball - Spartanburg High School
Wednesday, October 16, 2019
CHARLOTTE HORNETS - Spectrum Center
PC Womens Soccer - Presbyterian College
SOCCER - High Point University
Thursday, October 17, 2019
ATLANTA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Boiling Springs JV Football - Boiling Springs High School
CAROLINA THEATER - Carolina Theater
CHASE RICE - PIEDMONT HALL
Daniel JV Football - Daniel High School
DENTAL CLINIC - Bojangles Coliseum
Easley JV Football - Easley High School
MARSHALL TUCKER - The Bowl @ Sugar Hill
Riverside Volleyball - Riverside High
THE 39 STEPS - Buford Community Center
Friday, October 18, 2019
ARDREY KELL FOOTBALL - Ardrey Kell High School
ATLANTA GLADIATORS - Infinite Energy Center
Berea Football - Berea High School
BHP Football - Belton-Honea Path HS
Broome Football - Broome High School
CAROLINA THEATER - Carolina Theater
CAROLINA THEATER - Carolina Theater
CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC FOOTBALL - Charlotte Catholic
Chesnee Football - Chesnee High School
DENTAL CLINIC - Bojangles Coliseum
GARINGER FOOTBALL - Garinger High School
Hillcrest Football - Hillcrest High School
HOPEWELL FOOTBALL - Hopewell High School
INDEPENDENCE FOOTBALL - Independence High School
Laurens Football - Laurens High School
LEDISI - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Liberty Football - Liberty High School
MYERS PARK FOOTBALL - Myers Park High Scool
NORTH MECK FOOTBALL - North Mecklenburg High
NW GUILFORD FOOTBALL - Greensboro Special Event
PC Fraternity Court - Presbyterian College
ROCKY RIVER FOOTBALL - Rocky River High School
SCAROWINDS - Carowinds
SOUTH MECK FOOTBALL - South Mecklenburg High School
Spartanburg Football - Spartanburg High School
THE 39 STEPS - Buford Community Center
UNCG BONFIRE - UNC-Greensboro
WEST CHARLOTTE FOOTBALL - West Charlotte High School
WEST MECK FOOTBALL - West Mecklenburg High School
Westside Football - Westside High School
Saturday, October 19, 2019
ATLANTA GLADIATORS - Infinite Energy Center
ATLANTA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
CAR SHOW - Greensboro Coliseum Complex Pavilon/Parking Lot
CAROLINA THEATER - Carolina Theater
CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE - Mecklenburg County Sportsplex
CHRIS STAPLETON - Greensboro Coliseum Complex
DENTAL CLINIC - Bojangles Coliseum
JCSU FOOTBALL - Irwin Belk Complex
LENIOR-RHYNE FOOTBALL - Winston Salem Special Events
MAJORETTE COMPETITION - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Special Events Center
MUSICAL - Winston Salem Special Events
Palmetto Boat HS - Green Pond Boat Landing
PC Football - Presbyterian College
PC Fraternity Court - Presbyterian College
PC Mens Soccer - Presbyterian College
RICKEY SMILEY - Cobb Energy Performing Arts Center
Riverside Cross Country - Riverside High
SCAROWINDS - Carowinds
Sierra Nevada Parking - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
SOCCER - High Point University
THE 39 STEPS - Buford Community Center
UNCG HOMECOMING - UNC-Greensboro
WINGATE FOOTBALL - Wingate University
WINSTON SALEM FOOTBALL - Bowman Gray Stadium
Sunday, October 20, 2019
DENTAL CLINIC - Bojangles Coliseum
HEROES & VILLIANS - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
MANA - Greensboro Coliseum Complex
MARISELA Y AMANDA - Cobb Energy Performing Arts Center
RAHAT FATEH & ALI KHAN - Infinite Energy Center
Sierra Nevada Parking - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
THE 39 STEPS - Buford Community Center
Wednesday, October 23, 2019
CHARLOTTE HORNETS - Spectrum Center
McCracken Football - McCracken Middle School
NCAA STATE CONVENTION - M.C. Benton Convention Center
PC Womens Soccer - Presbyterian College
SUMMERFIELD FARMS - Greensboro Special Event
Thursday, October 24, 2019
BHP JV Football - Belton-Honea Path HS
BHP Volleyball Playoff - Belton-Honea Path HS
Boiling Springs JV Football - Boiling Springs High School
CAROLINA THEATER - Carolina Theater
Easley JV Football - Easley High School
Liberty JV Football - Liberty High School
NCAA STATE CONVENTION - M.C. Benton Convention Center
Pickens JV Football - Pickens High School
THE 39 STEPS - Buford Community Center
Friday, October 25, 2019
A&T FANFEST - Greensboro Special Event
A&T STEP SHOW - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Auditorium
Berea Football - Berea High School
BERRY ACADEMY FOOTBALL - Phillip O'Berry Academy of Technology
BUTLER FOOTBALL - Butler High School
CHARLOTTE HORNETS - Spectrum Center
CHECKERS - Bojangles Coliseum
DAILEY & VINCENT - INNOVATION AMPHITHEATER
Daniel Football - Daniel High School
EAST MECK FOOTBALL - East Mecklenburg High School
GAFFNEY SC ROAD TRIP - Charlotte Special Events
GCY SPOOKTACULAR - Greensboro Aquatic Center
Greer Football - Greer High School
HARDING FOOTBALL - Harding High School
HARRY POTTER - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
HOMECOMING WEEKEND - High Point University
HOUGH FOOTBALL - Hough High School
INDEPENDENCE FOOTBALL - Independence High School
Laurens Football - Laurens High School
LOGIC - Infinite Energy Center
MALLARD CREEK FOOTBALL - Mallard Creek High School
OLYMPIC FOOTBALL - Olympic High School
Riverside Football - Riverside High
SCAROWINDS - Carowinds
SWV & GUEST - PIEDMONT HALL
THE 39 STEPS - Buford Community Center
VANCE FOOTBALL - Zebulon Vance High School
Westside Football - Westside High School
Saturday, October 26, 2019
A&T CONCERT - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Auditorium
A&T FANFEST - Greensboro Special Event
ART, BEAT & LYRICS ART SHOW - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Special Events Center
BBQ FESTIVAL - Winston Salem Special Events
CHECKERS - Bojangles Coliseum
CLEMSON FOOTBALL - Georgia Special Events
DAVIDSON FOOTBALL - Davidson College
GCY SPOOKTACULAR - Greensboro Aquatic Center
GUILFORD COLLEGE FOOTBALL - Guilford College
HARRY POTTER - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
HOMECOMING WEEKEND - High Point University
HPU MEN'S BASKETBALL-PURPLE/WHITE SCRIMMAGE - High Point University
JCSU FOOTBALL - Irwin Belk Complex
Limestone Football - Gaffney High School
LOGIC - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Special Events Center
PC Fraternity Court - Presbyterian College
PJ MORTON - PIEDMONT HALL
SCAROWINDS - Carowinds
Sheetz Corn-Hole Torn - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Special Events Center
Sierra Nevada Parking - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
TEO GONZALEZ - Ovens Auditorium
THE 39 STEPS - Buford Community Center
TRIAD PARK-VOLVO PICNIC - Greensboro Special Event
WINGATE FOOTBALL - Wingate University
Sunday, October 27, 2019
A&T FANFEST - Greensboro Special Event
A&T Gospel Show - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Auditorium
GCY SPOOKTACULAR - Greensboro Aquatic Center
HARRY POTTER - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
HPU WOMEN'S BASKETBALL-CONVERSE - High Point University
MANA - Infinite Energy Center
MANA - Infinite Energy Center
MUSICAL - Winston Salem State University
PC Womens Basketball - Presbyterian College
Sierra Nevada Parking - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
THE 39 STEPS - Buford Community Center
Monday, October 28, 2019
COMEDY SHOW - Winston Salem State University
Tuesday, October 29, 2019
Easley Cheer - Easley High School
LES MISERABLES - Ovens Auditorium
Pickens Volleyball Playoff - Pickens High School
RANDY TRAVIS - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Riverside Cheer - Riverside High
USC Upstate - USC-Upstate
Wednesday, October 30, 2019
ELON MENS BASKETBALL- INDIANA - Elon University
HPU MEN'S BASKETBALL AVERITT - High Point University
LES MISERABLES - Ovens Auditorium
McCracken Football - McCracken Middle School
PC Men's Basketball - Presbyterian College
Riverside D-team Football - Riverside High
USC Upstate - USC-Upstate
Thursday, October 31, 2019
ATLANTA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Daniel JV Football - Daniel High School
LES MISERABLES - Ovens Auditorium
Pickens Volleyball Playoff - Pickens High School