Home | Login | Events | Venues | Regions | Directory Main Office: 704-525-3784
Show Pros Entertainment Services Inc.



 
April
Monday, April 1, 2019
Bassmaster Elite Series O/N - Green Pond Boat Landing
Easley Girls Soccer - Easley High School
Pickens Baseball - Pickens High School
Pickens Soccer - Pickens High School
Riverside Boys Soccer - Riverside High
Spartan High Baseball - Spartanburg High School
WOMEN'S NCAA TOURNAMNET - Greensboro Coliseum Complex
Tuesday, April 2, 2019
Bassmaster Elite Series O/N - Green Pond Boat Landing
Belton-Honea Path Softball - Belton-Honea Path HS
Boiling Springs Baseball - Boiling Springs High School
CHARLOTTE CHECKERS - Bojangles Coliseum
COLLEGE BASEBALL - BB&T Ballpark
Easley Baseball - Easley High School
Easley Softball - Easley High School
HILLELS OF GEORGIA - SANDY SPRINGS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
Pickens Softball - Pickens High School
Pickens Track - Pickens High School
Riverside Baseball - Riverside High
Riverside Girls Lacrosse - Riverside High
Riverside Softball - Riverside High
Spartan High Boys Lacrosse - Spartanburg High School
Wednesday, April 3, 2019
Bassmaster Elite Series O/N - Green Pond Boat Landing
Belton-Honea Path Girls Soccer - Belton-Honea Path HS
CHARLOTTE CHECKERS - Bojangles Coliseum
PC Softball - Presbyterian College
Pickens Softball - Pickens High School
Riverside Boys Lacrosse - Riverside High
Thursday, April 4, 2019
ATLANTA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Bassmaster Elite Series - Green Pond Boat Landing
Bassmaster Elite Series O/N - Green Pond Boat Landing
CHARLOTTE KNIGHTS - BB&T Ballpark
Easley Baseball - Easley High School
Easley Boys Soccer - Easley High School
Easley C/JV Baseball - Easley High School
MARISELA - Bojangles Coliseum
Pickens C-team Baseball - Pickens High School
Riverside Boys Soccer - Riverside High
Spartan High Boys Lacrosse - Spartanburg High School
Friday, April 5, 2019
ALABAMA - Greensboro Coliseum Complex
Bassmaster Elite Series - Green Pond Boat Landing
Bassmaster Elite Series O/N - Green Pond Boat Landing
Belton-Honea Path Baseball - Belton-Honea Path HS
Belton-Honea Path JV Soccer - Belton-Honea Path HS
Boiling Springs Boys Lacrosse - Boiling Springs High School
CHARLOTTE HORNETS - Spectrum Center
CHARLOTTE KNIGHTS - BB&T Ballpark
DEREK HOUGH - Ovens Auditorium
GEORGIA SWARM - Infinite Energy Center
JOHN PRINE - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
PC Baseball - Presbyterian College
PC Fraternity Row - Presbyterian College
Pickens Baseball - Pickens High School
Riverside Girls Lacrosse - Riverside High
Riverside Softball - Riverside High
ROOM TO MOVE - SANDY SPRINGS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
THREE DOG NIGHT - SANDY SPRINGS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
TOBY MAC - Bojangles Coliseum
Saturday, April 6, 2019
ATLANTA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Bassmaster Elite Series - Green Pond Boat Landing
Bassmaster Elite Series O/N - Green Pond Boat Landing
CAROLINA THUNDERBIRDS HOCKEY - Winston Salem Fairgrounds
CHARLOTTE CHECKERS - Bojangles Coliseum
CHARLOTTE KNIGHTS - BB&T Ballpark
FRED HAMMOND - Ovens Auditorium
GRIMSLEY PROM - Greensboro Coliseum Complex
LOS TEMERARIOS - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Special Events Center
LOS TEMERARIOS CONCERT - Greensboro Coliseum Complex
MILLENIUM TOUR - Spectrum Center
PC Baseball - Presbyterian College
PC Fraternity Row - Presbyterian College
Pickens JV Baseball - Pickens High School
Riverside JV Baseball - Riverside High
ROOM TO MOVE - SANDY SPRINGS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
Sierra Nevada Parking - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
TALENT SHOW - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Special Events Center
Sunday, April 7, 2019
ATLANTA GLADIATORS - Infinite Energy Center
Bassmaster Elite Series - Green Pond Boat Landing
Bassmaster Elite Series O/N - Green Pond Boat Landing
CHARLOTTE CHECKERS - Bojangles Coliseum
CHARLOTTE KNIGHTS - BB&T Ballpark
CHRIS TOMLIN - Greensboro Coliseum Complex
DANIEL TIGER LIVE - Ovens Auditorium
PATTI LABELLE - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
PC Baseball - Presbyterian College
ROOM TO MOVE - SANDY SPRINGS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
Sierra Nevada Parking - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
TALENT SHOW - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Special Events Center
Monday, April 8, 2019
Belton-Honea Path Girls Soccer - Belton-Honea Path HS
Boiling Springs Boy's Soccer - Boiling Springs High School
CHARLOTTE KNIGHTS - BB&T Ballpark
Easley Girls Soccer - Easley High School
Pickens Baseball - Pickens High School
Riverside Boys Soccer - Riverside High
Spartan High Baseball - Spartanburg High School
Spartan High Girls Soccer - Spartanburg High School
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
Belton-Honea Path Baseball - Belton-Honea Path HS
Boiling Springs Baseball - Boiling Springs High School
CHARLOTTE KNIGHTS - BB&T Ballpark
Easley JV/V Baseball - Easley High School
Pickens Baseball - Pickens High School
Pickens Boys Soccer - Pickens High School
Riverside Girls Lacrosse - Riverside High
Spartan High Baseball - Spartanburg High School
Spartan High Track - Spartanburg High School
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
Belton-Honea Path Baseball - Belton-Honea Path HS
Boiling Springs Boys Lacrosse - Boiling Springs High School
CHARLOTTE HORNETS - Spectrum Center
CHARLOTTE KNIGHTS - BB&T Ballpark
Fishers of Men National O/N - Green Pond Boat Landing
PRICE IS RIGHT - Ovens Auditorium
Riverside JV Baseball - Riverside High
Spartan High Boys Lacrosse - Spartanburg High School
Thursday, April 11, 2019
ATLANTA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Belton-Honea Path JV Softball - Belton-Honea Path HS
Boiling Springs Girls Soccer - Boiling Springs High School
DIANA NYAD - Greensboro Coliseum Complex
Easley Girls Soccer - Easley High School
Easley Softball - Easley High School
Fishers of Men National - Green Pond Boat Landing
Fishers of Men National O/N - Green Pond Boat Landing
Pickens Baseball - Pickens High School
Riverside Baseball - Riverside High
Riverside Girls Soccer - Riverside High
Spartan High Boys Soccer - Spartanburg High School
Friday, April 12, 2019
ATLANTA BALLET - SANDY SPRINGS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
CAROLINA THUNDERBIRDS HOCKEY - Winston Salem Fairgrounds
COME SEE ME - Winthrop University
DEATH CAB FOR CUTIE - Ovens Auditorium
Easley C-team Baseball - Easley High School
Easley Softball - Easley High School
Fishers of Men National - Green Pond Boat Landing
Fishers of Men National O/N - Green Pond Boat Landing
FOOTLOOSE - Buford Community Center
JOAN BAEZ - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
JOYCE MEYER - Infinite Energy Center
KENNY CHESNEY - Greensboro Coliseum Complex
Pickens Softball - Pickens High School
Riverside Baseball - Riverside High
Riverside Girls Soccer - Riverside High
Spartan High Baseball - Spartanburg High School
SPRING CONCERT - High Point University
Spring Concert - Converse - Converse College
Saturday, April 13, 2019
ATLANTA BALLET - SANDY SPRINGS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
ATLANTA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Belton-Honea Path C-team Baseball - Belton-Honea Path HS
CAROLINA THUNDERBIRDS HOCKEY - Winston Salem Fairgrounds
CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE - Mecklenburg County Sportsplex
COME SEE ME - Winthrop University
Converse College - Spring Concert - Converse College
CRACK UP COMEDY TOUR - Greensboro Coliseum Complex
EARTHDAY - Winston Salem Fairgrounds
ENERGY FOOTBALL - Bojangles Coliseum
Fishers of Men National - Green Pond Boat Landing
JOYCE MEYER - Infinite Energy Center
NCUSA WRESTLING - Greensboro Coliseum Complex
PARKING - Carowinds
PC Fraternity Row - Presbyterian College
Sierra Nevada Parking - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
SISTER HAZEL - Winston Salem Special Events
Sunday, April 14, 2019
ATLANTA BALLET - SANDY SPRINGS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
ATLANTA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
FOOTLOOSE - Buford Community Center
Sierra Nevada Parking - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
Monday, April 15, 2019
Boiling Springs Boy's Soccer - Boiling Springs High School
Easley C/JV Baseball - Easley High School
Spartan High Baseball - Spartanburg High School
Spartan High Boys Soccer - Spartanburg High School
Tuesday, April 16, 2019
Boiling Springs Baseball - Boiling Springs High School
Boiling Springs Boy's Soccer - Boiling Springs High School
Boiling Springs Softball - Boiling Springs High School
CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE - Mecklenburg County Sportsplex
COLLEGE BASEBALL - BB&T Ballpark
PC Softball DH - Presbyterian College
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
Easley Baseball - Easley High School
JONATHAN BLISS - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Spartan High Baseball - Spartanburg High School
Spartan High Boys Soccer - Spartanburg High School
Thursday, April 18, 2019
Boiling Springs Girls Soccer - Boiling Springs High School
Easley Baseball - Easley High School
FOOTLOOSE - Buford Community Center
PC Baseball - Presbyterian College
Riverside Baseball - Riverside High
Friday, April 19, 2019
Boiling Springs Softball - Boiling Springs High School
CAROLINA THUNDERBIRDS HOCKEY - Winston Salem Fairgrounds
Easley Baseball - Easley High School
FOOTLOOSE - Buford Community Center
IT'S NOT YOU IT'S ME - SANDY SPRINGS PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
JOHN CUSACK - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
LEGENDS OF SOUL - Greensboro Coliseum Complex
PC Baseball - Presbyterian College
PC Softball DH - Presbyterian College
SONU NIGAM & NEHA KAKKAR - Infinite Energy Center
Saturday, April 20, 2019
CAROLINA BULLY DOG SHOW - Winston Salem Fairgrounds
CAROLINA COBRAS - Greensboro Coliseum Complex
CAROLINA THUNDERBIRDS HOCKEY - Winston Salem Fairgrounds
CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE - Mecklenburg County Sportsplex
Easley Baseball - Easley High School
ENERGY FOOTBALL - Bojangles Coliseum
FOOTLOOSE - Buford Community Center
GEORGIA SWARM - Infinite Energy Center
NASCAR WEEKLY SERIES - Bowman Gray Stadium
PANCHO BARRAZA - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Special Events Center
PARKING - Carowinds
PC Baseball - Presbyterian College
PC Softball - Presbyterian College
Sierra Nevada Parking - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
Sunday, April 21, 2019
Sierra Nevada Parking - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
Monday, April 22, 2019
Belton-Honea Path Boys Soccer - Belton-Honea Path HS
Boiling Springs Girls Soccer - Boiling Springs High School
DREAM THEATER - Ovens Auditorium
Pickens Soccer - Pickens High School
Riverside Softball - Riverside High
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
CHARLOTTE KNIGHTS - BB&T Ballpark
Easley Boys Soccer - Easley High School
Easley Girls Soccer - Easley High School
PC Baseball - Presbyterian College
Spartan High Boys Soccer - Spartanburg High School
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
CENTRAL CAROLINA FESTIVAL - Greensboro Coliseum Complex Pavilon/Parking Lot
CHARLOTTE KNIGHTS - BB&T Ballpark
Riverside Boys Soccer - Riverside High
Spartan High Girls Soccer - Spartanburg High School
Thursday, April 25, 2019
ATLANTA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Belton-Honea Path Boys Soccer - Belton-Honea Path HS
BRIT FLOYD - Ovens Auditorium
CENTRAL CAROLINA FESTIVAL - Greensboro Coliseum Complex Pavilon/Parking Lot
CHARLOTTE KNIGHTS - BB&T Ballpark
DISNEY ON ICE - Infinite Energy Center
FOOTLOOSE - Buford Community Center
Pickens Soccer - Pickens High School
Friday, April 26, 2019
ATLANTA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
CENTRAL CAROLINA FESTIVAL - Greensboro Coliseum Complex Pavilon/Parking Lot
CHARLOTTE KNIGHTS - BB&T Ballpark
DISNEY ON ICE - Infinite Energy Center
FOOTLOOSE - Buford Community Center
GREEN QUEEN BINGO - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Terrace
JAVED ALI - Ovens Auditorium
NC MIDDLE SCHOOL CHORUS - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Special Events Center
Palmetto Boat HS Trail O/N - Green Pond Boat Landing
PC Fraternity Row - Presbyterian College
RUDYS DIESEL EVENT - Piedmont Dragway
Spartan High Boys/Girls Soccer - Spartanburg High School
Saturday, April 27, 2019
ATLANTA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
CENTRAL CAROLINA FESTIVAL - Greensboro Coliseum Complex Pavilon/Parking Lot
CHARLOTTE KNIGHTS - BB&T Ballpark
CRAFT SHOW - Forsyth County Parks and Rec Tanglewood Park
DANE COOK - Ovens Auditorium
DISNEY ON ICE - Infinite Energy Center
ENERGY FOOTBALL - Bojangles Coliseum
FOOTLOOSE - Buford Community Center
LA TRAVIATA - Cobb Energy Performing Arts Center
MFTVY - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
MIDDLE SCHOOL CHORUS - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Special Events Center
NASCAR WEEKLY SERIES - Bowman Gray Stadium
Palmetto Boat HS Trail - Green Pond Boat Landing
PARKING - Carowinds
PC Softball DH - Presbyterian College
RUDYS DIESEL EVENT - Piedmont Dragway
Sierra Nevada Parking - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
THE HUMAN RACE - Greensboro Coliseum Complex/Fieldhouse
Sunday, April 28, 2019
CENTRAL CAROLINA FESTIVAL - Greensboro Coliseum Complex Pavilon/Parking Lot
CHARLOTTE KNIGHTS - BB&T Ballpark
DISNEY ON ICE - Infinite Energy Center
FOOTLOOSE - Buford Community Center
MFTVY - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
PC Softball - Presbyterian College
Sierra Nevada Parking - Sierra Nevada Brewing Co
SPECIAL OLYMPICS - Greensboro Aquatic Center
WHITESNAKE - Ovens Auditorium
Monday, April 29, 2019
CHARLOTTE KNIGHTS - BB&T Ballpark
SPECIAL OLYMPICS - Bojangles Coliseum
WELLS FARGO CHAMPIONSHIP - Quail Hollow Club
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
CHARLOTTE KNIGHTS - BB&T Ballpark
DAMIEN ESCOBAR - Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
LA TRAVIATA - Cobb Energy Performing Arts Center
WELLS FARGO CHAMPIONSHIP - Quail Hollow Club